gts lumber and mason supply, inc.

4701 veterans memorial hwy
holbrook, new york 11741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631433

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GTS LUMBER AND MASON SUPPLY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Legg Mason: A Survivor in the Active-Manager Massacre
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Legg Mason is capturing decent inflows as other active managers suffer, but its shares are up and future growth is uncertain.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pinterest’s camera search Lens gets a new look
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Pinterest’s camera search tool, Lens, is getting a makeover today with some updated including the ability to zoom in and out and tap to focus, and making it easier to search with Lens from photos they’ve already taken.Lens is very much a move to try to collapse the distance between the experience within Pinterest the app (or site) and the real world. Users point their camera at… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • NATO Moves to Shore Up Supply Line
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The North Atlantic Treaty Organization brought two battle groups together in a drill meant to demonstrate the alliance’s ability to keep open vital supply lines between Poland and Lithuania.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • These undergrads built a Generative Adversarial Net that creates art
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     I can’t tell you for sure if we’ve reached peak GAN, but there are far more people messing around with them than a year ago. Two undergrads at Williams College taught themselves introductory machine learning and read a lot of papers on the now almost mainstream Generative Adversarial Network before embarking on a project with a professor to build one that could generate art. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • 2017 Tournament Of Stars Rosters
    By BA Staff - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Rosters for Tournament of Stars, which begins Tuesday.

    The post 2017 Tournament Of Stars Rosters appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • How Zara Is Defying a Broad Retail Slump
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The rapid-fire design-and-production system that has allowed the Spanish retailer to outpace rivals is now giving it a powerful platform to succeed online, an outlet that has confounded its lumbering rivals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Home Depot, Menards face lawsuits over lumber size description
    By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Lawsuits accuse retailers of deception for misrepresenting the size of their four-by-four boards. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines