gts business solutions, LLC

23 ernest dr.
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424941

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GLENN T. SCHIENVAR
23 ERNEST DR.
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GTS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • The Small Business Report, January 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jan 3, 2017

    Businesses to launch in 2017; and how small, rural colleges are trying to save themselves by pumping investments into their small towns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • These undergrads built a Generative Adversarial Net that creates art
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     I can’t tell you for sure if we’ve reached peak GAN, but there are far more people messing around with them than a year ago. Two undergrads at Williams College taught themselves introductory machine learning and read a lot of papers on the now almost mainstream Generative Adversarial Network before embarking on a project with a professor to build one that could generate art. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Pinterest’s camera search Lens gets a new look
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Pinterest’s camera search tool, Lens, is getting a makeover today with some updated including the ability to zoom in and out and tap to focus, and making it easier to search with Lens from photos they’ve already taken. Lens is very much a move to try to collapse the distance between the experience within Pinterest the app (or site) and the real world. Users point their camera at… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page