gsi contracting corp

32-10 57th st
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438053

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GSI CONTRACTING CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • IBM owes Indiana $78M for failed welfare automation
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    INDIANAPOLIS (AP) — A judge has ruled that IBM Corp. owes Indiana $78 million in damages stemming from the company's failed effort to automate much of the state's welfare services.Mitch Daniels cancelled the company's $1.3 billion contract to privatize and automate the processing of Indiana's welfare applications following numerous complaints.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Valero sues PG&E over power failure at Benicia refinery
    Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Valero Energy Corp, the operator of the large refinery in Benicia, sued PG&E following an early May power outage at the plant, a representative said Friday.Valero in the suit is seeking damages of more than $75 million for damage to equipment, lost revenue and other damages following the emergency power shutdown, Reuters reported.Reuters reported that the lawsuit claims PG&E breached its contract with Valero when it allowed both the main and backup power supply to go down at the refinery at the same time, without notice.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
gsi contracting corp woodside ny