ground force properties, inc.

400 townline road, suite 150
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526405

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GROUND FORCE PROPERTIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Air Force grounds F-35A operations at training base after pilots suffered hypoxia
    By Sean Gallagher - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    After pilots suffer "hypoxia-like symptoms," F-35As at one base are grounded.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Crews work to protect pricey homes near Colorado ski resort
    By COLLEEN SLEVIN, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    DENVER (AP) — Hundreds of people spent another night away from their homes as firefighters scrambled to beat back a small wildfire near Colorado's Breckenridge Ski Resort and the nearby historic town.The fire has scorched less than a quarter of a square mile (.65 sq. kilometers) but has forced the evacuation of nearly 500 homes, many of which are pricey ski properties.Crews near Breckenridge dropped slurry from the air and built containment lines on the ground about 2 miles (3 kilometers) north of the resort to prevent the fire from reaching a large subdivision Thursday.Officials bolstered crews and equipment to protect buildings Friday after about 40 residents were urged to leave the historic mining town of Landusky.Authorities blocked a road that leads to Sandia Crest and have evacuated the viewing area, but no buildings were at risk.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Helicopter fighting Eden Fire forced to land due to drone
    By Amy Graff - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A helicopter fighting a blaze burning in Saratoga near the Mountain Winery was forced to ground when a drone entered the area Monday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
ground force properties inc hauppauge ny