greenwest outdoors corporation

1334 125th street
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4390633

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREENWEST OUTDOORS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • The Small Business Report, January 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jan 3, 2017

    Businesses to launch in 2017; and how small, rural colleges are trying to save themselves by pumping investments into their small towns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Outdoor Gear For Women Evolves Beyond 'Shrink It and Pink It'
    By Stephanie Pearson - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    New outdoor and adventure gear considers women's physiology, not just a preference for pink.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York