greenpoint fish & lobster company, LLC

12121 wilshire boulevard
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355117

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREENPOINT FISH & LOBSTER COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Your Summer Lobster Roll Might Be Cheaper This Year
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    If your summer plans include eating a bunch of lobster rolls or other meals involving the crustacean, we’ve got good news: Your sustenance won’t break the bank. The Associated Press reports that lobster-lovers will be paying less for their seafood dishes this year, despite a lower supply of the shellfish.Currently, analysts say wholesale hard-shell lobsters are selling for about …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 6 Things We Learned About Why Port Of Los Angeles Truckers Can’t Afford To Work
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    By now, most retailers have become sensitive to media reports of labor abuses in their supply chains — but a new report from USA Today suggests that abuses occurring during the last leg of a product’s journey — from the port to the store — may have escaped attention. In the report, companies like Target, Costco, Hewlett-Packard, LG, and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Ousted American Apparel Founder Dov Charney Tries Again With ‘Los Angeles Apparel’
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Say what you will about American Apparel founder Dov Charney, but the man is persistent. After he was ousted as CEO of the company he started, he made a failed takeover bid to get it back. Now he’s returned with a brand that doesn’t do much to distance Charney from his past, replacing “American” apparel with Los Angeles …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Red Lobster In Legal Battle With Music Festival Over The Word “Summerfest”
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    People tend to add suffixes like “-fest,” “-athon,” or “-palooza” to just about any event these days, but some of these promotional names are well established and protected by registered trademarks. Which is why a beloved Wisconsin music festival is taking seafood chain Red Lobster to court over its use of “Summerfest.”Summerfest is an annual 11-day lakefront summer music …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Snap did what it said it would, so why is its stock struggling?
    By Paresh Dave - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The Los Angeles tech company behind Snapchat offers a simple sales pitch to investors:The company’s market capitalization of around $18 billion sits right about where it did in the months leading up to Southern California’s biggest initial public stock offering.Financial analysts estimate the company will lose $3.3 billion this year, according to investment research aggregator FactSet.Investors and analysts say what has led the stock to drop is a creeping sense among investors that no matter how many creative features it launches, Snapchat just may be too small a player in the app economy to command a high valuation.At the moment, as Snap stares “down the face of very pronounced headwinds, we’d rather fish in better waters,” said Christopher Versace, chief investment officer at Tematica Research, which provides guidance to individual investors.Varieties include 10-second commercials bought by such companies as Adidas, Spotify and Emirates in addition to small decorative graphics that anyone can buy to celebrate an event.Snap in recent months introduced more sophisticated measures to help retailers track whether ads lead to in-store visits and purchases.Others have voiced concerns about users skipping ads on Snapchat and the special effort required to design commercials for the app.Versace, the investment research analyst, said Snap also could take a hit if companies lower their growth forecasts after initially thinking the economy would grow faster under President Trump.On Wednesday, Arkansas Attorney General Leslie Rutledge joined numerous schools and public officials in alerting consumers to be cautious about Snap Map.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
greenpoint fish amp lobster company llc los angeles ny