greenfield ice cream l.l.c.

106 greenfield hill
franklin lakes, new jersey 07417

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386886

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREENFIELD ICE CREAM L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fighting for the Right to Serve Ice Cream
    Wednesday Apr 4, 2012

    San Francisco is notorious for making it difficult to open and run small businesses. For Juliet Pries, who just opened The Ice Cream Bar in Cole Valley, it meant months of red tape and rent to realize her goal. Maggie Beidelman reports.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Your Love Of ‘All-Natural’ Products Is Causing A Shortage Of Real Vanilla
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    When faced with a choice between an ice cream made with vanillin, a synthetic form of vanilla, or an ice cream flavored with vanilla that came from a real vanilla bean, which would you choose? Probably the real thing, but that’s becoming harder to come by — and more expensive.Companies that used to source real vanilla from plantations in …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal December 29, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Dec 29, 2016

    U.S. Escalates Tensions with Israel, Debbie Reynolds, Actress and Mother of Carrie Fisher, Dies at 84, and new ways to eat gold: in your Grilled Cheese, Sushi, or Ice Cream.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Indie ice cream brand Steve's gets scooped up out of bankruptcy
    By Cara Eisenpress - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The Fresh Ice Cream Co. of Brooklyn—which does business as Steve’s and is known for its creative flavors and dairy-free pints—will be sold for $1 million to conglomerate Dean Foods...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Indie ice-cream brand Steve's scooped up out of bankruptcy
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Can Brands And Indie Games Play Nice?
    Friday Jul 29, 2011

    In roughly two days, independent game studio Addo Games will close out a funding drive for their iPad game in development, "Robots Love Ice Cream" -- a game paid for largely by fan donations throughKickstarter.

    Currently, the project is underfunded by about $8,000, but after being featured on sites like Destructoid.com, Wired.com, and others, it seems like it might have an influx oflast-minute donations to take its developers over the finish line.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider