greene advisory group inc

124 e. merrick road
1st floor
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526946

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GREENE ADVISORY GROUP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Shift: The Alt-Right Finds a New Enemy in Silicon Valley
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Tech platforms like Google, Airbnb and PayPal are battling with far-right activists, who accuse them of censoring their ideas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The ShortList Film Festival Jurors! Matt Ross, Misha Green, Lisa Bunnell and More!
    By Kathy Selim, provided by
    - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    TheWrap is pleased to announce the jury for the 2017 ShortList Film Festival, which kicks off August 8th and streams on TheWrap’s ShortlistFilmFestival.com for two weeks.This year’s jurors include:Lisa Bunnell, President of Distribution, Focus Features; Lesley Chilcott, Director (“CodeGirl”); Misha Green, Writer and Showrunner (“Underground”); Ryan Heller, VP Acquisitions, First Look Media;  Matt Ross, Actor (“Silicon Valley”), Director, Producer (“Captain Fantastic”); Alec Shankman, Senior VP & Head of Alternative Programming, Digital Media and Licensing, Abrams Artists Agency; and Stephen Ujlaki Dean, Loyola Marymount University School of Film and Television.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Trump Ends C.E.O. Advisory Councils as Main Group Acts to Disband
    By DAVID GELLES, LANDON THOMAS Jr. and KATE KELLY - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The president announced via Twitter that he would dissolve the councils following a decision by his Strategic and Policy Forum to disband.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
greene advisory group inc valley stream ny