green willow development, LLC

24 greenwood place
buffalo, new york 14213

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376724

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREEN WILLOW DEVELOPMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Investor Takes on Buffalo Wild Wings
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Marcato Capital Management wants a management shake-up, but the restaurant chain has other ideas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Cyrus, Road Blocks, And The Green-Eyed Monster
    Friday Mar 17, 2017

    The young white interviewer-dude sports the black glasses and follicularly robust beard of your basic Brooklyn hipster. But rather than favoring a tight black T-shirt for flexing his tat-covered bicepmuscles -- developed by salvaging industrial metals -- he's dressed in the tweedy wool jacket and cotton-checked shirt of a traditional academic (sans bow tie.) Thus, the mystery of this TDAmeritrade commercial begins. In what universe does a financial consultant look like this?

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • The 'New And Improved' Sustainable Development Goals. Why Should Brands Care?
    Wednesday Oct 7, 2015

    I spent two intense days at the Social Good Summit in New York last week and left feeling both exhausted and exhilarated. The exhaustion was the result of attending six hours of back-to-back sessionswith no break, listening to an impressive mix of leaders from business, government, the entertainment world, NGOs, start-ups and civil society talk about the challenges confronting the world today.These leaders have established 17 ambitious sustainable goals for the world to accomplish-in only 15 short years. The exhilaration came from feeling empowered to think about new ways to tackle some ofthese goals using the powerful marketing tools at our disposal. My first step is to share a few ways that can marketers and brands engage with these goals and a few pointers.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Intel commits $178 million to build a ‘smart and green’ R&D facility in India
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Intel has announced plans to expand its research and development (R&D) presence in India with a new “state-of-the-art” design hub in Bengaluru (Bangalore). India is already home to the chip giant’s largest R&D facility outside the U.S., and with a new $178 million investment the company said that it will open a “smart and green” […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Zombie ouroboros: PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds gets the undead
    By Jeff Grubb - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    When Brendan “PlayerUnknown” Greene started making his Battle Royale-like games, it was as a mod for the online zombie survival sim DayZ. Now, because the zombie is always eating its own tail, the walking dead are coming to PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds. Developer Bluehole revealed that it is working on an update that will add the undead into […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Is fundraising hurting itself?
    By Marc A. Pitman - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Today, the fundraising think tank Rogare published "Less Than My Job's Worth." In this important "green" paper - a paper created for discussion - Rogare's director Ian MacQuillin exams the questions "is fundraising a profession?" and "does it matter if fundraising isn't a profession?" Does fundraising have the hallmarks of a profession? I've long been

    The post Is fundraising hurting itself? appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach