green security, LLC

5919 old lakeshore road
view, new york 14085

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422962

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREEN SECURITY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • diskAshur Pro2 review: Cross-platform, maximum security portable hard drive
    By J.R. Bookwalter - By J.R. Bookwalter - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    diskAshur Pro2 (pronounced “disk assure”) is the second generation of what manufacturer iStorage calls “the most secure hard drive ever made.” This is accomplished in a few different ways, most notably with the black, epoxy-coated keypad built into the top of the enclosure that makes the drive look like high-tech gear you’d see in a James Bond movie.

    The keypad is used to enter a PIN code between seven and 15 digits long that enables the user to access the disk’s contents. When the hub-powered device is plugged in, three LED lights above the keypad show the current status: Red when locked, green when unlocked, and blue for admin mode. Enter the code, press the Unlock key, and the lights blink as the drive mounts.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Former Packers running back Ahman Green arrested on suspicion of child abuse
    By USA TODAY NETWORK-Wisconsin - By USA TODAY NETWORK-Wisconsin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Brown County law enforcement investigating after arrest on suspicion of child abuse 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Former Packers running back Ahman Green arrested on suspicion of child abuse
    By USA TODAY NETWORK-Wisconsin - By USA TODAY NETWORK-Wisconsin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Brown County law enforcement investigating after arrest on suspicion of child abuse 

    Source: USA Today: NFL