green power energy, LLC

9 main street
po box 483
annandale, new jersey 08801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347229

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GPE, LLC
2013 - GREEN POWER ENERGY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Generating Green Energy in a Chilean Desert
    Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Chile is advancing in its goals for reliance on renewable energy, with South America’s first geothermal plant and a constellation of solar and wind farms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It’s always windy somewhere: Balancing renewable energy in Europe
    By John Timmer - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Harnessing wind in the Balkans and Scandinavia would get Europe consistent power.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Utility Helps Wean Vermonters From the Electric Grid
    By DIANE CARDWELL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Green Mountain Power is trying to turn homes, neighborhoods and towns into virtual power plants, driven by economics as well as environmental goals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Bill Joy Is Investing in Solid-State Batteries
    By Steven Levy - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Bill Joy, the green-tech guru who co-founded Sun Microsystems, is backing an energy storage breakthrough that could power the future.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Energy Software Firm EnerNOC Inks $300M Sale to Enel Group
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    EnerNOC, a 16-year-old energy management software company, has agreed to be acquired by Enel Group, a global power utility company, in an all-cash deal valued at over $300 million. Enel Group, through its subsidiary Enel Green Power North America, plans to purchase Boston-based EnerNOC (NASDAQ: ENOC) for $7.67 per share, a 42 percent premium to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Chile’s Energy Transformation Is Powered by Wind, Sun and Volcanoes
    By ERNESTO LONDOÑO - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Once energy dependent, Chile is on track to become a renewables powerhouse with the potential to export electricity.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
green power energy llc annandale ny