green meadow tech LLC

121 fieldview drive
painted post, new york 14870

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545469

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREEN MEADOW TECH LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Meadow is the Amazon of weed
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

     Marijuana legalization is sweeping the nation, and The Green Rush is upon us. As pot sellers scramble to comply with complex regulations, one startup has built the full-stack of specialized commerce software they need. Meadow offers everything from an eye-catching digital storefront for teasing tasty plants, to automated patient records management for which you’ll go to jail if you screw up. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Stock Watch: Scouts Question Austin Meadows’ Ultimate Impact
    By J.J. Cooper - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Austin Meadows hasn't been bad, but he hasn't excited anyone, either.

    The post Stock Watch: Scouts Question Austin Meadows’ Ultimate Impact appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
green meadow tech llc painted post ny