green energy heating and cooling incorporated

132-09 maple ave
apt 1c
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437454

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREEN ENERGY HEATING AND COOLING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Congress is cool to Trump's proposal to end heating aid
    By DAVID SHARP, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Guidelines for winter shutoffs by utilities vary from state to state and don't apply to heating oil, a key energy source in the brittle New England winter.Forty-three senators from mostly cold-weather states already signed a letter urging the Republican chairman and ranking Democrat on the Appropriations Committee to ensure funding for the Low-Income Energy Assistance Program, known in many states by its acronym, LIHEAP (pronounced LY'-heep).[...] there's absolutely no requirement for heating oil and propane dealers, which are not regulated like electric and natural gas utilities, to make deliveries to customers who cannot pay.Health and Human Services Secretary Thomas Price, who contends the LIHEAP program doesn't demonstrate "strong performance outcomes," said difficult decisions are necessary to streamline the government to focus on the administration's goals of defense and public safety.Nationwide, the average home heating cost last winter was $1,448 for propane, $1,227 for heating oil, $902 for electricity and $577 for natural gas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Generating Green Energy in a Chilean Desert
    Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Chile is advancing in its goals for reliance on renewable energy, with South America’s first geothermal plant and a constellation of solar and wind farms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google-born startup thinks its time for a ground-source heat pump renaissance
    By Megan Geuss - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Heating and cooling are holdouts in decarbonization and ripe for revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
green energy heating and cooling incorporated flushing ny