green earth natural foods market inc.

17 avon lane
middle island, new york 11953

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4390637

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREEN EARTH NATURAL FOODS MARKET INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch Your Tone, Green Marketers, Preachy Doesn't Pay
    Wednesday Jun 29, 2016

    No one likes being condescended to, but it's easy to do if you treat every audience the same. With super green audiences, strong messaging about saving the earth and its creatures is preaching to thechoir, so you don't have to temper much. But if you want to expand your audience to consumers resisting the green "movement," you need to find another way because scare tactics and shame just don'twork.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon to Buy Whole Foods in $13.4 Billion Deal
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and NICK WINGFIELD - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The deal is the online giant’s latest push into food retailing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Warner Bros games are coming out of the shadow of its movies
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Warner Bros. is known for its movies, but its games are also a big business. Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment is No. 12 on the list of the world’s largest public video game companies by game revenue, according to market researcher Newzoo. With new games like the upcoming Middle-earth: Shadow of War, the game company has […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Amazon to acquire organic supermarket chain Whole Foods Market for $13.7 billion
    By Paul Sawers - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Amazon has announced something of a curveball acquisition today, as the internet giant revealed plans to snap up healthy supermarket chain Whole Foods Market in an all-cash deal worth nearly $14 billion. Founded out of Austin, Texas in 1980, Whole Foods Market specializes in natural food that doesn’t have artificial preservatives, colors, flavors, or sweeteners. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How Whole Foods Became the Organic Giant
    By ERIC OWLES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Over several decades, John Mackey grew a 2,000 square-foot store in Austin into a $13.4 billion deal with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kashi Reinvigorates 30-Year-Old Purpose
    Thursday Jun 23, 2016

    Historically, I have not been an early adopter. Heck, I still had a flip phone well after the iPhone 4 launch. Years after organic food caught on, I was still eating fast food everyday. However, Ihave just broken my mold and become one of the first few (defined loosely) to eat Certified Transitional food. That's right, you heard me. Certified Transitional.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green