great neck electric - all air inc.

390 north broadway suite 200
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480417

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREAT NECK ELECTRIC - ALL AIR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Paris Air Show, GE Takes Role of American Upstart
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    One of the biggest European players at this year’s Paris Air Show isn’t a European company at all—it’s General Electric.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Electric bus maker Proterra opens California factory
    By David R. Baker - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Proterra, the Burlingame builder of electric buses, opened a factory in the Los Angeles area Wednesday, in an effort to move some of its manufacturing closer to its West Coast customers.The company’s new plant, in the City of Industry, will build buses for public transit agencies throughout California and other Western states.[...] all of its battery-powered buses have been built in South Carolina and shipped to customers — a sometimes expensive proposition.“We can redirect the billions of dollars we’re spending on dirty fuel and equipment, mostly from vendors out of state, and clean up our air while employing our neighbors,” said Proterra CEO Ryan Popple Wednesday, at an opening ceremony for the factory.Gov. Jerry Brown, who a day earlier signed a law allowing California’s cap-and-trade market for curbing greenhouse gases to continue to operate past 2020, told the crowd of dignitaries and Proterra employees that the switch to electric buses is inevitable.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Chris Jericho trades F-bombs in fight with wrestling fan
    By Chris Perez - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    WWE superstar Chris Jericho was caught on camera trading verbal jabs and F-bombs with a wrestling fan in New York City. The Fozzy frontman had been standing outside Irving Plaza on Friday night — after appearing at a tribute show for his late friend and fellow musician David Z — when he got into the...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
great neck electric all air inc jericho ny