great lakes of wny inc.

2846 william street
cheektowaga, new york 14227

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528980

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GREAT LAKES OF WNY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • VideoBlocks Takes On The Stock Photo Biz
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    VideoBlocks helped reinvent stock video acquisition with its one-price membership. Now it's expanding to still photos.

    Source: Media Post: VidBlog
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Theme park nightmare takes a happy turn after one attendee falls 25 feet
    By Adam Rosenberg - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Is there any theme park horror story scarier than the one where someone falls out of a high-flying ride?

    That's exactly what happened at Six Flags Great Escape in Lake George, NY on Saturday — though the incident thankfully had a happy ending. As an unidentified teenage parkgoer dangled 25 feet above the ground, a crowd gathered below to catch her — which they did — once she fell.

    A tense video captured and shared on Facebook by Loren Lent, who witnessed the fall, shows us what happened.

    In his Facebook post, Mr. Lent thanks the Good Samaritan attendees who acted quickly to save the day. He also expresses his surprise that Six Flags seemingly has no rapid response plan for dealing with situations like this. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Theme Park, Six Flags, Six Flags Great Escape, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • MacBook Pro 2017 review: The future starts with Kaby Lake
    By Roman Loyola - By Roman Loyola - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Did you hear cries of regret and maybe a few cuss words in the background during Apple’s Worldwide Developers Conference keynote? If you did, it was from folks who bought a MacBook Pro in the past few weeks. You see, during WWDC, Apple revealed an upgrade to the MacBook Pro to replace the models that were released just last Fall.

    Now, on the surface, the new MacBook Pro looks exactly the same, but all of the changes are found under-the-hood via performance bumps. And our test results do show an expected increase in speed, but it's not enough to induce serious buyer's remorse in anyone who recently bought a MacBook Pro of the previous generation—though it may spark a bit of envy.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Invasive Asian carp near Lake Michigan must be a 'wake-up call,' lawmakers say
    By Detroit Free Press - By Detroit Free Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    A live Asian carp was caught beyond electronic barriers meant to keep the invasive species out of the Great Lakes, just 9 miles from Lake Michigan, officials say. 

    Source: USA Today: Washington
  • Invasive Asian carp near Lake Michigan must be a 'wake-up call,' lawmakers say
    By Detroit Free Press - By Detroit Free Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    A live Asian carp was caught beyond electronic barriers meant to keep the invasive species out of the Great Lakes, just 9 miles from Lake Michigan, officials say. 

    Source: USA Today: National