great hill homes LLC

16 cherry street
east northport, new york 11731

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597088

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREAT HILL HOMES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
great hill homes llc east northport ny