gray & davis, ltd.

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576652

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - GRAY & DAVIS, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Grab Your Ticket for What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017 on June 14th
    By Jacquie Ogonowsky - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    We are just a week away from “What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017”—and we’re offering you a chance to save $100. Join us for an afternoon of spotlight talks, fireside chats, and panel discussions that will delve into a variety of cancer immunotherapy topics. It all takes place on Wednesday, June 14, at Fred Hutchinson […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Last Chance for “What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017” Tickets
    By Jacquie Ogonowsky - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Registration is closing soon for Xconomy’s “What’s Hot in Cancer Immunotherapy 2017.” It’s all happening on Wednesday, June 14, at the Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center in Seattle. We have lined up some of the most forward-thinking entrepreneurs, investors, and innovators in cancer immunotherapy. Join us for an afternoon of spotlight talks, chats, and panel […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica