gravity mechanical, piping & heating, LLC

80 state st.
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510136

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRAVITY MECHANICAL, PIPING & HEATING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • DataGravity Brings Behavior-Driven Data Management to Veeam Environments
    By Frank J. Ohlhorst - Friday May 19, 2017

    DataGravity for Availability joins DataGravity for Virtualization in the DataGravity data management suite.

    Source: Gigaom
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Innovative weed pipe has a built-in cereal bowl. Whhhaaaaa?
    By Brian Koerber - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Smoking weed and eating cereal go together like peanut butter and jelly, so why not do both at the same time?

    Cannabis technology has boomed since recent legalization, but among the various
    THC extraction processes and fancy vapes, there is a new bowl that can do something all others can't: hold food like a food bowl.

    Yes, some genius decided to combine a glass weed pipe, commonly called a bowl, with a food bowl, creating a very important mythical stoner invention. Here you have it: the Breakfast Bowl Wake 'n' Bake Pipe.

    Source: Mashable!
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Gravity4 Unveils Mona Lisa
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Gurbaksh Chahal, CEO of Gravity4, called digital assistant Mona Lisa the "most disruptive innovation" of his career in a blog post announcing the news.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily