grassi technology consultants, LLC

50 jericho quadrangle
suite 200
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451394

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GRASSI TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS, LLC
2013 - GRASSI TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Catalant Scoops Up $41M to Boost Business Consulting Marketplace
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It’s officially summer in Boston—the mercury is rising, and the venture capital is flowing. The latest local startup to cash in is Catalant Technologies, which on Tuesday morning announced it received a $41 million investment. Catalant joins CloudHealth Technologies, which announced a $46 million Series D funding round on Tuesday. And last week, Rubius Therapeutics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Identifying Mobile Shoppers A Top Priority For 70% Of Retailers
    Friday May 19, 2017

    Retailers are increasingly looking to personalize shopping experiences by tapping into mobile technology to help them identify their customers -- a top priority for 70% of retailers, according to anew study by BRP Consulting.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crimson Hexagon Partners With Turkey's Adba International
    Tuesday Feb 25, 2014

    Boston's Crimson Hexagon, a maker of social media analytics software, announced Tuesday that it has entered into a partnership with Adba International, a digital marketing and social media consultingfirm based in Istanbul, Turkey. Under the agreement, Adba will act as a reseller of Crimson Hexagon's ForSight platform, and will use the technology to assist its clients in analyzing social mediadata.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews