grant thornton financial advisors LLC

666 third avenue, third floor
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590983

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GRANT THORNTON FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Inside banker’s fall from grace after whipping out penis at party
    By Kevin Dugan, Natalie O'Neill - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    He didn’t measure up to the job. A powerful Swedish financier got blackout drunk at a party and tried to compare his exposed manhood to other guests — leading to his resignation as an advisor to Citigroup on Monday, according to a report. Anders Borg — who is also the chairman of a World Economic...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Community Trust Awards $12.3 Million in June Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The June grants will support health, education, social services, arts and culture, and environmental organizations in New York City....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
grant thornton financial advisors llc new york ny