grand street 95 corporation

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376882

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRAND STREET 95 CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sears to Cut 400 Corporate Jobs
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sears said it is cutting 400 jobs at its corporate offices as part of its restructuring plan.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Corporate Hugging: A Field Guide
    Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    Some bosses are greeting their employees with open arms, but not everyone likes to be hugged at the office. What kind of hugs are okay? The "Field Guide to Corporate Hugging" has the answers. Illustration: Heather Seidel/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business