grand glamour brands inc.

21 west 45th street ste 302
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645170

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GRAND GLAMOUR BRANDS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jaime Garcia jets around US to join family’s favorite team
    By Fred Kerber - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Ah, the glamour of travel for the pro athlete. Of course, behind the glamour hides a hellish grind. Witness the recent itinerary for new Yankees left-hander Jaime Garcia. Garcia, 31, left Atlanta with the Braves on July 19 and pitched two days later in Los Angeles, beating the Dodgers. He flew to Arizona July 23...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Matt Bomer evokes faded Hollywood glamour in ‘The Last Tycoon’
    By Robert Rorke - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If Don Draper ran a Hollywood studio instead of a Manhattan ad agency, he would be Monroe Stahr, the hero of “The Last Tycoon,” an unfinished novel by F. Scott Fitzgerald that has been made into a TV series for Amazon. As played by Matt Bomer, who won a Golden Globe for his portrayal of...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Model claims drugs were sent to her in shady package
    By The Sun - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Jodie Marsh has called the police after receiving a mystery white package filled with ‘strong skunk cannabis.’ The glamour girl, 38, is strongly anti-drugs and shared both images of both the unopened package followed by its contents on Twitter to prove that the drugs weren’t hers.

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
grand glamour brands inc new york ny