grade incorporated

255 west 36th street
suite 1104
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399823

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRADE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third-grade teacher arrested for being a coke dealer
    By Amanda Woods - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    A third-grade teacher in Kansas was busted on cocaine dealing charges, according to a local media report. Heather K. Jones, 48, who teaches at Enders Open Magnet Elementary School in Wichita, was arrested last week on suspicion of seven counts of cocaine distribution, Lt. Lin Dehning of the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s department told the Wichita...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Student suspended for grading ex’s apology gets back in university
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The University of Central Florida has reversed its decision to suspend a student for two semesters after he graded an apology letter from an ex-girlfriend and posted it online, saying the charges were “not supported” by his actions. Nick Lutz, a 21-year-old senior studying sports management, is no longer suspended or facing any pending sanctions...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fifth grade teacher charged for letting kids do acid in home
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    An Ohio elementary school teacher faces charges after she let kids trip on acid inside her home, according to officials. Amy Panzeca, 48, of Springboro, entered a not guilty plea Tuesday to permitting drug abuse, endangering children and contributing to the delinquency of a minor, news station WKEF reported. Panzeca, who is a fifth grade...

    Source: New York Post: News
grade incorporated new york ny