graciously in flight corp.

1980 washington street
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423342

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRACIOUSLY IN FLIGHT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gillette Graciously Underwrites Rogue One Commercial
    Friday Nov 11, 2016

    With the recent debut of "Every Story Has a Face," Gillette becomes the first marketer to get in on the Rogue One action. The clip kicks it Memento-style, commencing with a showdown betweenStormtroopers and rebel forces and then traveling backward through the events that took place earlier in one rebel soldier's day. Spoiler: He shaved.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique
  • Booze, firings, lawsuits: Inside WWE’s ‘Flight from Hell’
    By The Sun - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    On May 4, 2002, WWE had one of its most controversial moments ever — the notorious “plane ride from hell.” The chaotic incident — which happened during a chartered flight from London to the US — resulted in several superstars being fired, a lawsuit, and accusations of sexual assault. Who was involved? Following the UK-only...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Why Phoenix's Flights Can't Take Off in Extreme Heat
    By Rhett Allain - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Airplanes can't fly because it's too hot? That's crazy. No, not if you understand the science behind it.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Why Phoenix's Flights Can't Take Off in Extreme Heat
    By Rhett Allain - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Airplanes can't fly because it's too hot? That's crazy. No, not if you understand the science behind it.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Watch the Coolest, Scariest Display Flights of the 2017 Paris Air Show
    By Jack Stewart - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Featuring the F-35 fighter jet, Airbus A380, Boeing 737MAX, and the Patrouille de France.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Watch SpaceX Fire Off Its Second Flight-Proven Falcon 9
    By Robin Seemangal - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    SpaceX plans to launch another recovered booster from the history-worn Pad 39A at Kennedy Space Center.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular