gq holdings, LLC

35-06 leavitt street
suite#cf-a
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515513

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GQ HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal May 03, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday May 3, 2017

    GOP bill hung up on pre-existing conditions, Hillary Clinton points to Comey, Russia, sexism for loss, and NYC man honoring friend by flushing his ashes down ballpark toilets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is Your Brand Safety Up To Snuff? Stop Wasting Good Money On Bad Impressions
    Friday Mar 17, 2017

    It's the day before your new health and wellness campaign launch and the agency has assured you everything is on track to be successful. The programmatic partners have everything in place and havegiven the thumbs up to your brand-spankin' new digital creative - you know, the banners that expand into full-page takeovers showcasing amazing videos and slideshows.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Fans Collaborate With Brand On Silk Soymilk Ads
    Monday Jun 3, 2013

    When an established brand alters the taste of its product, things can go really well or send consumers fleeing to find an alternative brand. Judging by the YouTube comments on Silk Soymilk's brandchannel, feedback is split down the middle. On the flip side, consumers seemed to enjoy the campaign supporting the flavor change.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog