governance regulation & compliance counsellors, ltd.

370 lexington avenue, ste. 202
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4418214

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOVERNANCE REGULATION & COMPLIANCE COUNSELLORS, LTD.
2013 - GOVERNANCE, REGULATION & COMPLIANCES, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food
    By Marian Conway - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The changing environment, specifically climate change, is becoming a major piece of the global economic puzzle. Decisions are now increasingly based not just on the bottom line, but on the Earth’s future.

    The post NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Dentists Accuse Delta Dental of Violating Nonprofit Rules
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A group of dentists at odds with the Massachusetts’ largest dental insurer are accusing the company of violating nonprofit rules and engaging in anticompetitive behavior, and they’re asking Attorney General Maura Healey’s office to investigate. The dentists detailed their complaints against Delta Dental of Massachusetts in an 11-page letter to Healey, penned by their lawyer, James […]

    The post Dentists Accuse Delta Dental of Violating Nonprofit Rules appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • AWS’ high-security GovCloud heads to the Eastern U.S.
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Amazon Web Services is spinning up its second set of data centers for government customers in the United States, this time in the Eastern U.S. The US-East region will provide cloud services that conform to government security and compliance regulations in data centers that are closer to Washington, D.C. It’s a move by the cloud […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • FDA Decides To Delay New Nutrition Labels Until Some Vague Point In The Future
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Only weeks after food industry lobbyists asked the Food and Drug Administration to delay the starting date for revised Nutrition Facts labels, their wish has been granted. The FDA has announced it plans to kick this can down the road by extending these deadlines — possibly by as much as three years.The FDA began working on its overhaul of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The NYU School of Law plans to launch a new center funded by Michael Bloomberg’s charitable organization to assist state attorneys general that oppose moves by the Trump administration to eliminate and scale back environmental and energy regulations. The charity, Bloomberg Philanthropies, which was founded by the former mayor of New York City, will donate […]

    The post Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
governance regulation amp compliance counsellors ltd new york ny