gordon capital group LLC

50 dorland road
old chatham, new york 12136

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526726

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GORDON CAPITAL GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This Morning with Gordon Deal March 27, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Mar 27, 2017

    Republicans turn to Democrats after health bill failure, what happens to the ACA now and Double amputee, Marine veteran sworn-in as N.Y. police officer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal April 17, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Apr 17, 2017

    VP Pence says 'era of strategic patience' over with North Korea, manhunt in Cleveland after video of killing posted to Facebook and how running can help you live longer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal June 08, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Offensive to drive ISIS from Raqqa 'capital' in Syria begins, Jeff Sessions offered to resign amid tension with Donald Trump, and gifts to really help out new grads.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal June 07, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Offensive to drive ISIS from Raqqa 'capital' in Syria begins, Jeff Sessions offered to resign amid tension with Donald Trump, and gifts to really help out new grads.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 28, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Sep 28, 2016

    Clinton and Trump try to capitalize on debate, independent voters more pessimistic about the economy and "spare tire" or "love handles" - which is worse for your heart.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Shabab Kill 17 and Take Hostages in Somalia’s Capital
    By HUSSEIN MOHAMED and KIMIKO de FREYTAS-TAMURA - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Members of the extremist group bombed a hotel popular with foreigners and then began firing at a nearby restaurant in Mogadishu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Element.AI’s $102 million round is just the beginning
    By Simon Schneider,Francis Béland, Predator Capital Partners - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The venture capital community was shocked last week with Element AI’s fundraise. How can a Canadian startup founded in late 2016 raise a Series-A in June 2017 for a cool $102 million? Microsoft, NVIDIA, and Intel Capital were among the illustrious group of VCs who put in this sum into a round that makes almost […]

    Source: VentureBeat