good luck 8 gift store inc.

502 willis avenue
bronx, new york 10455

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384439

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOOD LUCK 8 GIFT STORE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What You Need to Know About Online Gift-Card Exchanges
    By Lauren Goode - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    The gift-giving season is over. Here’s how to turn in that gift card you don’t want -- for cash -- or buy other gift cards on the cheap.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple announces Apple Camp and Kids Hour summer programs at the Apple store
    By Roman Loyola - By Roman Loyola - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Need to help your kids battle the summer boredom blues? You may be in luck: Apple on Tuesday announced its multi-day summer camp sessions called (appropriately) Apple Camp, which goes along with the special kid-focused Today at Apple creative workshops. Apple Camp and Today at Apple sessions are free, but space is limited, so you’ll need to sign up sooner than later. The programs are available at your local Apple store.

    Apple Camp

    The first of Apple’s summer offerings, Apple Camp, is a three-day program that involves 90-minute sessions for kids age 8 to 12 years old. Apple offers three different sessions: Coding Games and Programming Robots; Creating Characters and Composing Music; and Stories in Motion with iMovie.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • the gift you need the most
    By Mary Cahalane - Tuesday Apr 11, 2017

    Nothing is as critical to good relationships as trust. That goes for your organization’s relationships with its donors, too. Trust is precious. And fragile. In a 2015 poll, the Chronicle of Philanthropy found that “A third (of those polled) said charities do a “not too good” or “not at all good” job spending money wisely; […]

    Source: Fundraising advice