good deal resources, inc.

41-65 main street
po box 520549, 11352
flushing, new york 11352

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544269

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOOD DEAL RESOURCES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Best Buy is selling a 1TB portable drive for just $40 right now
    By Ian Paul - By Ian Paul - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Best Buy has a good deal on WD’s Easystore external hard drives once again. Right now, the big box retailer is selling a 1TB easystore portable HDD with USB 3.0 for $40.

    WD’s easystore line is a Best Buy exclusive, so there’s not exactly a one-to-one comparison at other stores—however, a similar WD drive at Amazon is $54 right now. That’s not a bad price in its own right, as most drives in this class sell for $55 to $60. Best Buy’s sticker price for this drive is $100, which is an absolutely insane price any day of the year.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Tick towns: Researchers target neighborhoods in Lyme effort
    By MICHAEL HILL, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    With a bumper crop of blacklegged ticks possible this season, researchers in a Lyme disease-plagued part of New York's Hudson Valley are tackling tick problems across entire neighborhoods with fungal sprays and bait boxes.The $8.8 million, five-year project aims to find out if treating 24 neighborhoods in Dutchess County for ticks, also known as deer ticks, can significantly reduce cases of Lyme disease and other tick-borne illnesses.An insecticide in the box kills any ticks on mice and chipmunks, two animals largely responsible for infecting ticks with the bacterium that causes Lyme disease.Thomas Mather, director of the Tick Encounter Resource Center at the University of Rhode Island, said executing a well-designed study large enough to produce valid results is a "Holy Grail" of tick researchers.Phillip Baker, executive director of the American Lyme Disease Foundation, said the neighborhood approach sounded like a good one but noted that ticks are a resilient parasite.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 23% off HDMI Cloner Box for Gaming or HD Video Stream Capture, No PC needed - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Here's a device any gamer or video enthusiast may want to have on hand. Connect a game console, DVD, or any video source to this gadget via its HDMI input, and with the push of a button it captures and saves the video stream to any attached USB flash drive, with no PC required. Advanced hardware H.264 encoding captures your live gameplay or video playback in 1080p Full HD, while keeping the file size low and capturing speeds high. Averaging 4 out of 5 stars on Amazon from over 170 customers (read reviews), the gadget's $129.99 list price has been reduced 23% to $99.99. With the unit you'll get a free 16gb USB stick to get you started (enough for several hours of video). See the discounted cloner box now on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • 'Dunkirk' Triumphs at Box Office
    Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Executives at Time Warner Inc.’s Warner Bros. breathed perhaps the biggest sigh heard in Hollywood this summer as a costly World War II epic opened successfully.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 60% off KANGORA 300 Lumens LED Tactical Mini Handheld Flashlights, Pack of 5 - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    This mini LED Tactical Flashlight comes with a upscale box that can send as a gift and is powered by a single 3.7V AA battery or a 14500 Rechargeable (not included). Heavy duty, compact and tough as nails makes the KANGORA tactical torch perfect for hunting, camping or your next search and rescue mission. Its 300 Lumens LED produces an intense beam of light up to 600 feet. Right now the list price of $39.99 on this set of 5 flashlights is reduced 60% to just $15.95. See it on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • 35% off Bose SoundLink Mini Bluetooth Speaker II - Prime Day Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Amazon Prime members save a generous 35% ($70) on the highly rated Bose SoundLink Mini Bluetooth Speaker II. This is a Prime Day deal, so good for today only until they run out of stock. The SoundLink Mini Bluetooth speaker II delivers full sound with dramatically deeper lows than you’d expect from a speaker that fits in the palm of your hand. And because it’s wireless and ultra-compact, it’s easy to take anywhere. The built-in speakerphone lets you take calls out loud with clear sound. And voice prompts make Bluetooth pairing easy. Plays unplugged for hours and can be charged from most USB power sources. Head over to Amazon and take advantage of this Prime Day deal. If you're not a Prime member, you can sign up for a free trial here to unlock the deals. To see our picks for today's best Prime Day deals, read our guide (on our sister site PCWorld.com) to the best deals: "Amazon Prime Day 2017: We pick the best electronics, PC, and mobile deals"

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
good deal resources inc po box ny