goo goo ga ga limited liability company

2025 1st avenue, #1r
new york, new york 10029

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477176

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GOO GOO GA GA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Travis Kalanick to take leave of absence from Uber
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Uber CEO Travis Kalanick will take a leave of absence for an unspecified period and let his leadership team run the troubled ride-hailing company while he's gone.Kalanick told employees about his...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Hot Spot for Tech Outsourcing: The United States
    By STEVE LOHR - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    As some American companies pull back from hiring programmers a world away, new tech jobs are cropping up across the country.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • City Council approves Midtown rezoning, paving way for new towers
    By Bloomberg News - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The New York City Council voted to rezone about 78 blocks of east midtown Manhattan, enabling an aging building stock to be replaced by newer, larger and taller office towers.The proposal,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • De Blasio tries to saddle GOP rival with Trump's controversies
    By Will Bredderman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The campaign of Mayor Bill de Blasio on Monday criticized his Republican opponent for not forcefully denouncing President Donald Trump's response to Saturday's rally of white nationalists in...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
goo goo ga ga limited liability company new york ny