goldstein-washington st., LLC

62 lindemere drive
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488106

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GOLDSTEIN-WASHINGTON ST., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cautious Kansas Sen. Moran steps into health law spotlight
    By JOHN HANNA, AP Political Writer - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A Republican stalwart with a low-key style and reputation for caution, his decision to publicly torpedo the latest Senate GOP plan to overhaul health care raised eyebrows.Lee is a tea party favorite once willing to shut down the federal government to stymie former President Barack Obama's health care policies.After Moran and Lee announced their opposition, Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell abandoned the bill and called for the Senate to repeal Obama's signature law without a replacement.Moran acknowledged in an interview Tuesday with The Associated Press from Washington that he felt "a little coolness in the air" from fellow Republicans after he opposed the plan, although he expects that to be temporary.Moran, 63, grew up in rural northwest Kansas, became a lawyer and after a stint in the state Senate, captured the seat for the sprawling and safely GOP 1st Congressional District in 1996.Moran appeared last year to buck McConnell by calling in two western Kansas town hall meetings for a hearing on Obama's last but never-considered U.S. Supreme Court nominee, Merrick Garland.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
goldsteinwashington st llc merrick ny