golden sun spa inc.

11 south middle neck road
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627294

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOLDEN SUN SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Legislature set to adjourn without deal on mayoral control of schools
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    New York lawmakers are ready to leave Albany—though they haven't yet agreed to extend Mayor Bill de Blasio's control of New York City schools.The Senate and Assembly are scheduled to wrap up...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Solving the Scorching Mystery of the Sun’s Erupting Plasma Jets
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    After decades of study, scientists have developed a model to explain how violent solar spicules form.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Golden State Warriors Win NBA Championship
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The Golden State Warriors defeated the Cleveland Cavaliers, 129-120, for the team’s second NBA title in three years.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle