golden bull, inc.

6 lt. john olsen lane
saint james, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542469

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GOLDEN BULL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Red Bulls open soft schedule stretch with dominant win
    By Brian Lewis - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The Red Bulls have a three-game, 11-day stretch against struggling teams, a golden opportunity to get back in the playoff hunt. They took their first step to making this stretch pay off, with Wednesday’s comprehensive 5-1 rout of San Jose. On a sweaty night at Red Bull Arena, their midfield had more possession and more...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • After Loss, LeBron James Faces the Future: The Warriors Are ‘Built to Last’
    By BILLY WITZ - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    After Cleveland’s loss to Golden State in Game 5 of the N.B.A. finals, James acknowledged that the Warriors “don’t show any signs of slowing down.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oakland Popfest welcomes array of indie rock
    By Brandon Yu - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    With events at three venues over the course of the festival, it features an array of indie pop acts and rock bands.The first day features acts such as Colleen Green and Gal Pals performing at the Golden Bull Bar, while indie rock band Dressy Bessy headlines the second day at the Uptown Nightclub.The final day of the festival begins with an all-ages day show at 1-2-3-4 Go!In the evening, Takashi Miyaki leads the closing acts of the festival at the Golden Bull Bar.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Is This the Woman Who Will Save Uber?
    By SHEILA MARIKAR - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Bozoma Saint John, the marketing star who’s worked with Beyoncé, Apple and more, brings humanism, Instagram savvy and Chanel to the beleaguered brand.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saint Joseph's University Receives $50 Million From Alumnus
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The gift from alumnus James J. Maguire and his wife, Frances, will bolster SJU's endowment and support a range of program across the university....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
golden bull inc saint james ny