golden angel acupuncture, p.c.

1360 sunny ridge road
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452502

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOLDEN ANGEL ACUPUNCTURE, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • California Today: California Today: The Extreme Heat to Come
    By MIKE McPHATE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: Los Angeles’s long-term heat outlook, Lonzo Ball’s helicopter parent, and one of Lake Tahoe’s eccentric historical characters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sony teases its PS4-exclusive Destiny 2 strike Lake of Shadows
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony has plenty of first-party standouts for its PlayStation 4 console, but one of its biggest games is potentially the multiplayer hit Destiny. Publisher Activision let Sony show off a story trailer for its upcoming blockbuster Destiny 2. In the clip, we see a villainous figure mocking the Guardians for being “weak, undisciplined” and “cowering […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • E3 2017: What the hell happened? GamesBeat Decides
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The GamesBeat team is back home after a long week in Los Angeles for the Electronic Entertainment Expo trade show in Los Angeles. E3 2017 had plenty to get fans excited, and now it’s time to look back to assess the show, the games, and everything else on this week’s episode of the GamesBeat Decides […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • That Decisive Moment: Mahler, Transformed: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    "Swan Lake," the New York Philharmonic and an operatic "Angels in America" were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Evil Within 2 comes out Friday the 13th this October
    By Mike Minotti - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Fans of horror games are going to have an especially spooky Friday the 13th this October. That’s when Bethesda is unleashing The Evil Within 2. The publisher revealed the survival-horror game today during its event ahead of the Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles It is coming out for PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and PC. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Elder Scrolls: Legends will get Heroes of Skyrim expansion June 29
    By Mike Minotti - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Bethesda announced today during its event ahead of this week’s Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles that The Elder Scrolls: Legends digital card game is getting an expansion, Heroes of Skyrim, on June 29, and that it’s also coming to the iPhone and Android smartphones next month. The Elder Scrolls: Legends is out now for PC and Mac, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PC Gaming Weekly: Beyond E3’s spectacle, smaller games shine
    By Jason Wilson - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    I’m still in my recovery coma after last week’s Electronic Entertainment Expo, the huge game industry gathering at and around the Los Angeles Convention Center. E3 itself is a three-day tradeshow, but it’s long burst from those constraints and is now a near week-long celebration (or, to borrow a turn of phrase from The Hollywood […]

    Source: VentureBeat