gogurye corp

221-02a horace harding expy
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497564

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GOGURYE CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A’s Matt Joyce playing with heavy heart
    By Susan Slusser - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    A’s Matt Joyce playing with heavy heartNEW YORK - When Matt Joyce hit the second pitch of Saturday’s game out of the park, it was a special moment for many who know him and for a family in south Florida dealing with a tragedy.Joyce’s closest friend, Geoff Strickland, lost his young son, Lane, to brain cancer on Saturday.The 4-year-old had been on life support after seizures caused by the cancer, and before the Mets series, Joyce had asked about the possibility of leaving the A’s to be with the Strickland family for a few days, but personal leaves are allowed only if a family member is involved.Joyce’s thoughts, naturally, were on Lane Strickland when he stepped to the plate to lead off against Zack Wheeler, and then he homered.“When I checked my phone, I had four or five messages saying, ‘That one was for Lane,’ ” Joyce said Sunday.[...] I took a screenshot of my phone and sent it to Geoff and said, ‘Hey, man, I love you.’The whole weekend has been difficult for Joyce, who said he’s been playing “with a very heavy heart.”Chris Smith, called up as a spot starter right before the All-Star break, might be slowly working his way into Oakland’s rotation.“He deserves another start or two, whatever it turns out to be, based on performance,” manager Bob Melvin said.Jharel Cotton is returning to Triple-A Nashville to build up his pitch count after missing much of July with a blister.“I want to go back to making it my pitch,” Cotton said. said.Susan Slusser is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.Oakland’s relief corps, down two regulars after Sean Doolittle and Ryan Madson were traded, could welcome Ryan Dull back Thursday.Dull has missed most of the season with a knee injury.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
gogurye corp oakland gardens ny