go pro beauty LLC

375 nesconset highway
suite 184
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4612144

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GO PRO BEAUTY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Selling the Experience
    By Angel A. Aloma - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    There is a popular advertisement on television that must be working well, as it has been on for some time now. The Volvo ad is striking and memorable. It uses verses from Walt Whitman’s beautiful “Song of the Open Road...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Hands-On With GoPro's New Fusion 360 Camera
    By Brent Rose - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    It's a spherical world, after all.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What Makes a Good Design? Beauty or Performance?
    By Nathan Hill - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    How does modern design impact your donation page? As modern Web design relies more and more on user experience, it’s brought new design elements to donation pages and landing pages. We like to think that having a beautiful donation page or landing page means we’ll get more donations...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • iPad Pro Smart Keyboard vs. Logitech Slim Combo: Which iPad Pro keyboard should you buy?
    By Jared Newman - By Jared Newman - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    If you’re buying the new 10.5-inch iPad Pro, you’re probably going to want a keyboard to go with it. But right now, you’ve only got two options that use the iPad’s Smart Connector.

    In one corner is Apple’s own $159 Smart Keyboard, a lightweight typing accessory that doubles as a screen cover. In the other is Logitech’s $130 Slim Combo keyboard, whose kickstand-equipped case and detachable keyboard practically turn the iPad into a Microsoft Surface.

    These two iPad keyboards take vastly different approaches toward design and features, with Apple favoring elegance and Logitech aiming for utilitarianism. And together they make for a case study in how adding more features brings more trade-offs.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why the 10.5-inch iPad Pro is a typing champ
    By Jason Snell - By Jason Snell - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    If there’s a defining quality to the iPad Pro, it’s that the device seeks to go beyond the traditional touch interface of iOS to seek out additional ways of getting work done. For people who are comfortable with pencil, pen, and paper, the Apple Pencil brings a new dimension to using an iPad. And for those of us who are most comfortable with a keyboard beneath our fingers, the iPad Pro—with its Smart Keyboard, the first Apple keyboard designed for iOS—was a sign that Apple realizes that sometimes, even an iPad needs to behave a bit more like a laptop.

    There are probably innumerable reasons why Apple decided to expand the size of the second-generation iPad Pro, replacing the old 9.7-inch model with a new 10.5 one. But one benefit of the slight expansion—the 10.5-inch iPad Pro is 10.6 millimeters wider than the old model—is more room for typing, whether it’s physical keys on the Smart Keyboard or the virtual keys of the built-in software keyboard.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld