gm equipment incorporated

2370 bruner avenue
bronx, new york 10469

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356943

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GM EQUIPMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The New Realities Of Sports Marketing
    Monday Dec 12, 2016

    Sports have always been associated with emotional exchanges. Whether you're a player, fan, or just know someone who is, you know how it goes: conversations about a certain player's intensity, a sourillegal play and even about what piece of equipment works best in a particular setting can go from friendly discussion to heated banter in a matter of minutes.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Sports
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • GM Foundation Refocusing On STEM
    By mark-hrywna - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    After 30 years as a traditional corporate foundation, the General Motors Foundation is evolving its corporate philanthropy into one more aligned with its business units

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Check out Michael Kors’ fitness and fashion wearable mashup
    By Amanda Razani - Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Fitness and Activity trackers are on the rise, and now that the functionality has been figured out, many companies are looking to incorporate better designs that are more attractive and less sporty looking. With new competitors entering the market, smartwatches are beginning to be offered as fashionable accessories, rather than just basic health gadgets.  See Also: IoT and fashion come together to properly accessorizeApple, Samsung, Jawbone, Fitbit, and Garmin have all been in competition for some time, but now aesthetics are playing a role in the competition too. Jawbone’s most recent...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • GM Extends Summer Break Amid Industry Slump, Sedan Glut
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    General Motors will extend the typical summer shutdown at certain U.S. factories to deal with slumping sales and bloated inventory, a sign the industry’s hot streak is grinding to a halt.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • GM Expects To Move Some Jobs From Mexico to Texas
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    General Motors said it would open a supplier park near its Arlington, Texas, sport-utility factory, resulting in the relocation of about 600 jobs from Mexico to the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business