glow security systems, inc.

309 west main street
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605220

County
GENESEE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLOW SECURITY SYSTEMS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cisco Bets on Security to Drive Switch Sales
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cisco Systems Inc. is placing a major bet on security to revive sluggish sales of networking switches, its biggest business, as part of a multiyear effort to fend off competitors and turn around the struggling company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • A Word With: Alison Brie Talks Pro Wrestling and Inner Strength
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    With “Mad Men” and “Community” ended, Ms. Brie discusses auditioning for “GLOW” on Netflix, showing inner strength and feeling nostalgia for perms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ooma Home Security review: The Ooma Telo VoIP telephone system gets a security upgrade
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Just add sensors to turn your landline system into a simple security box.

    Source: Macworld
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Make the Tax System Fairer and Save Social Security
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    It’s time to expand the payroll tax to include health insurance plans offered by employers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
glow security systems inc batavia ny