gloss nail lounge II corp

1906 island circle # 206
kissimmee, florida 34741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603013

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JEFFREY A. HERNANDEZ
1729 PITKIN AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11212

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLOSS NAIL LOUNGE II CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • We played 15 minutes of the new 'Star Wars Battlefront II' story
    By Adam Rosenberg - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    What is Operation Cinder and how is it meant to squash those filthy Rebels?

    Star Wars: Battlefront II brings back the fantasy, wish-fulfilling online action that the 2015 game nailed so well, but it also fixes a major drawback of that earlier game: the lack of a story mode.

    The original Battlefront went without a Star Wars tale, because "very few people actually play the single-player on these types of games," EA courageously foolishly said at the time. This sequel fixes that error. More importantly, it puts you in the combat boots of an elite Imperial soldier, Iden Versio. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Electronic Arts, E3 2017, and Star Wars Battlefront Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Do Not Take 'Short Journeys' With Cadillac
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    Cadillac's "Short Journeys" is pretentious to the point of self-parody, the latest automaker content foray to conflate mindless brand gloss with film-school-grade substance.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Georgia’s Special Election Comes to a Nail-Biting Finish
    By JONATHAN MARTIN and NATE COHN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Jon Ossoff, a Democrat, and Karen Handel, a Republican, will face off Tuesday in the most expensive House campaign in history — and one of the most consequential since the 1970s.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Comey's Game (II): The Mueller Gambit
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Not a bad play from Comey's point of view.  The will of the people in electing this president may wind up being thwarted, but that apparently is of little import.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Star Wars Battlefront II hands-on: Everyone can be a hero
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Electronic Arts debuted gameplay for its much-anticipated Star Wars Battlefront II shooter at an event at the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles. I was lucky enough to play a couple of rounds of multiplayer in the Assault on Theed. I really enjoyed it. In both rounds, I played as a battle droid on the planet […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sony’s biggest no-show: The Last of Us Part II
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony teased a lot of games today, but the big no-show at its press conference today was The Last of Us Part II. On Twitter, gamers are already bemoaning the lack of any mention of their favorite game. Sony had a great presser, but no Last of Us 2 stuff is a huge let down […]

    Source: VentureBeat