global village hosting incorporated

126 sunrise place
vestal, new york 13850

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358511

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL VILLAGE HOSTING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Facebook is Building a “Mixed-Use Village” to Address Housing Affordability
    By Jim Schaffer - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Since San Francisco tops the global list of most expensive housing market, Facebook and Google are taking steps to house its growing tech work force.

    The post Facebook is Building a “Mixed-Use Village” to Address Housing Affordability appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • It Takes a Global Village to Make a Videogame
    Monday Apr 10, 2017

    "Rocket League" was an instant hit when game maker Psyonix launched it in 2015. As the game evolves, much of the work that keeps the game franchise humming is being done by contractors around the world. Photo: Psyonix

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Page One
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
global village hosting incorporated vestal ny