global it surveillance systems inc.

8 porpoise ct.
northport, new york 11768

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382151

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID AINBINDER
8 PORPOISE CT.
NORTHPORT, NEW YORK, 11768

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL IT SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • You Won't Believe All the Crazy Hardware the NSA Uses for Spying
    By Arik Hesseldahl - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    The NSA's Sears catalog for spies has been released.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • UK company sold spy tools to the repressive governments battling the 'Arab Spring'
    By Colin Daileda - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A UK company sold surveillance tools to authoritarian governments that could be used to stamp out signs of dissent.  

    BAE Systems, according to an investigation conducted by the BBC and the Danish newspaper Dagbladet Information, began shopping surveillance tools to governments in the Middle East after they bought a Danish company called ETI, which built a surveillance system known as "Evident." 

    That purchase happened in January 2011, around the same time of popular uprisings in several Middle Eastern nations that came to be collectively known as the "Arab Spring." 

    More about Privacy, Newsy, Surveillance, Arab Spring, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • NASA Advances Drone Traffic Management System
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Major government agencies and brands continue to pursue integrating Unmanned Aircraft Systems into national airspace at scale with new tests completed in the U.S. NASA recently moved into thesecond phase of its program to develop a Universal Traffic Management (UTM) system for drones. The first stage of the program focused on flight path monitoring, flight planning, navigation,surveillance and safe tracking. Tests were conducted with the unmanned drone within the sight of operators.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • IPC Media Now To Be Known As Time Inc. UK
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    IPC Media will undergo a rebrand by parent company Time Inc. to become Time Inc. UK, the company has announced. According to Time Inc. chairman and CEO Joe Ripp, the move will allow the company tobetter leverage its global presence. IPC Media counts more than 60 brands among its portfolio, including Country Life, What's on TV and Woman.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LG to Unveil webOS-Powered TV
    By Min-Jeong Lee - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    South Korea’s LG Electronics Inc. will soon take the veils off a television model that will run on the webOS operating system, highlighting its ambition of creating a prominent operating system for so-called smart TVs.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • The Times Sharply Increases Articles Open for Comments, Using Google’s Technology
    By BASSEY ETIM - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new comments system at The New York Times will allow the community desk to moderate more reader comments than ever before.

    Source: NYT > Home Page