global education connection, LLC

5501 camp rd. #654
hamburg, new york 14075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459386

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL EDUCATION CONNECTION, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 04 November, 2016 – Episode 591 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Monday Nov 7, 2016

    Tilted Moon, Interview w/ National Aquarium Conservation Director, Cosmic Pasta, New NASA Nose, Interview w/ NASA Goddard Director of Office of Education, Climate Changes Prey, Underwater Nanotech, Whale Song Waves, Interview w/ beatboxer Shodekeh, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Vincent Strully Jr. founded The New England Center for Children (NECC) over 40 years ago with the vision of becoming the global leader in provision of effective, evidence-based educational services for the millions of underserved children with autism, along with their families...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • US forward Bobby Wood signs on to 2021 with Hamburger SV
    By AP - By AP - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    American forward Bobby Wood has extended his contract with Bundesliga side Hamburger SV to 2021

          
     
     

    Source: USA Today: Soccer
  • Google Finds Unique Method To Gather Map Data
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Jennifer Slegg, The SEM Post founder, reports that this Google test is a way to get information for Maps in organic search results after being tipped off by Frank Sandtmann, a sales consultant in Hamburg.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • The Most Powerful Form Of Luxury Advertising In China
    Wednesday Mar 22, 2017

    In a recent report by BNP Paribas, "The Shopping Guide: Bloggers in China," fashion bloggers are said to "have filled a void on the internet ahead of luxury/fashion brands and publishers" in educating Chinese consumers about different global brands. That the rise of fashion bloggers and the development of the Chinese luxury market happened in tandem is no coincidence. The influx of rapid change has meant certain individual consumers have positioned themselves as experts in introducing new luxury items to the rest of the market.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • Five Steps To Implementing A Content Strategy
    Thursday Jul 29, 2010

    Your potential BTB customers want access to content that helps educate them, improves their decision-making capabilities, and increases their confidence level in their final purchase decision. According to a recent survey GlobalSpec conducted on the "industrial buy cycle," 83% of buyers review up to three pieces of content before making decisions on purchases under $1,000, while 70% review four or more pieces of information on purchases greater than $10,000.

    Source: Media Post: Performance Insider
  • 07 June, 2017 – Episode 622 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Interview w/ Adrienne Godschalx re: Plant Defenses, Confirming Einstein, Void Life, We're All Moroccan?, Old Rock... Paintings, CAR-T Therapy Win, Monkey Cat!!!, Climate's All Connected, Magic Of Mucus, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 17 May, 2017 – Episode 619 – This Week in Science (TWIS) Podcast
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday May 18, 2017

    Our Earth Bubble, Historical Nuke News, Zeno's Quantum Phone, Genetic Origins, All The Dad Feels, Crazy Lady Flies, Be Random!, Microbial Regulation, Trees On The Move, Common Ideas, Big Old Bite, Salty Plastics, Stress Animals, Bees Love Detroit, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science