global dairy distributors ltd

20 robert pitt dr
#211
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497483

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL DAIRY DISTRIBUTORS LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The World’s Biggest Tech Companies Are No Longer Just American
    By PAUL MOZUR - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    China’s Alibaba and Tencent have rocketed this year to become global investor darlings, inching up on Facebook and Amazon, as their sway in China grows.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Bulleit Bourbon maker responds to heiress' claims of discrimination
    By Michelle Robertson - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Hollis Bulleit left the bourbon distillery her father founded eight months ago after 25 years at the company. She says she was pushed out of Bulleit Fronteir Whiskey, which is owned by global distributor Diageo, because she identifies as lesbian.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • IM Global CEO Stuart Ford Forced Out (Reports)
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Stuart Ford, the founder and CEO of independent producer distributor IM Global, was forced out of the company Friday after a dispute about its direction with parent Tang Media Partners, according to multiple media reports.According to multiple reports, the founder’s exit was acrimonious, stemming from a deep-rooted disagreement over the future plans for the company.Ford, a former entertainment lawyer and Miramax executive, founded IM Global in 2007 to capitalize on the growing international film market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • IRobot Buys French Distributor as Home Robotics Plan Picks Up Steam
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Roomba vacuum maker iRobot says it has struck an agreement to acquire Robopolis, a Lyon, France-based distributor of iRobot products, for $141 million in cash. The deal is aimed at boosting iRobot’s (NASDAQ: IRBT) distribution network and ensuring “global brand consistency,” the Bedford, MA-based company says in a press release. Robopolis has distributed iRobot products […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Xiaomi secures $1 billion loan from 18 banks to drive its global retail efforts
    By Paul Sawers - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Xiaomi, through its subsidiary Xiaomi H.K. Ltd, announced it has raised $1 billion in debt financing from 18 banks across Europe, the Middle East, India, China, Hong Kong, and Taiwan, with Deutsche Bank and Morgan Stanley coordinating the three-year loan arrangement. The Chinese tech giant, a popular smartphone brand across a number of countries in Asia, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
global dairy distributors ltd monsey ny