global culture artist base, inc.

135-27 38th avenue
suite 121
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450944

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL CULTURE ARTIST BASE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • IPC Media Now To Be Known As Time Inc. UK
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    IPC Media will undergo a rebrand by parent company Time Inc. to become Time Inc. UK, the company has announced. According to Time Inc. chairman and CEO Joe Ripp, the move will allow the company tobetter leverage its global presence. IPC Media counts more than 60 brands among its portfolio, including Country Life, What's on TV and Woman.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2017 McKnight Fellows in Visual and Performing Arts Announced
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Designed to recognize outstanding mid-career Minnesota-based artists in the visual arts, composition, theater, and dance, the fellowships include a $25,000 stipend....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Art Fight! The Pinkest Pink Versus the Blackest Black
    By Adam Rogers - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Nanotube-based Vantablack was aimed at engineers. Then a famous sculptor locked it up—and the artistic community found this unpalatable.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Tapjoy Appoints Seybold as VP Global Communications
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    On Monday, Tapjoy announced the appointment of Patrick Seybold as vice president of global communications and marketing partnerships. The San Francisco-based mobile advertising platform says thatSeybold will be responsible for all of Tapjoy's consumer media strategies.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Pew Center for Arts & Heritage Awards $10.3 Million in Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The grants provide funding for thirty-nine projects, twelve artist fellowships, and two investments to support bold initiatives led by Philadelphia's arts and cultural organizations....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)