glimmer girl productions inc.

470 lenox avenue 8k
new york, new york 10037

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629672

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLIMMER GIRL PRODUCTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Greg Bird provides glimmer of hope in ‘frustrated’ statement
    By George A. King III - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — The math might be against him, but Yankees first baseman Greg Bird hasn’t given up on returning this season from Tuesday’s ankle surgery. “This morning I underwent a successful procedure to remove the os trigonum from my right ankle. After trying to play through the injury, I recently sought the opinion of Dr....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Nationals get ‘a glimmer of hope’ on Bryce Harper
    By Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The Washington Nationals say Bryce Harper has a “significant” bone bruise in his left knee but no ligament damage, and general manager Mike Rizzo is hopeful the star outfielder will be back this season. Harper injured his knee when he slipped on first base in the first inning of a rain-delayed game against...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ackman rejoicing as Herbalife stock suffers
    By Carleton English - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Activist hedgie Bill Ackman caught a glimmer of hope Tuesday as Herbalife’s stock tumbled nearly 4 percent in after-hours trading following a mixed 2017 forecast. The Los Angeles nutritional supplement company said second-quarter North American sales fell 18 percent from last year. Herbalife also said that the third-quarter results could be hampered by delayed second-quarter...

    Source: New York Post: Business
glimmer girl productions inc new york ny