glen oak medical care pLLC

187 wolf road, ste 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590966

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, STE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GLEN OAK MEDICAL CARE PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What Is A Bur Oak Tree: Learn About Bur Oak Care In Landscapes
    By Teo Spangler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • 3 Things You Should Know About Crowdfunding Medical Bills
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    With the Affordable Care Act in limbo, and the details of the Republican repeal-and-replace plans still not fully known, a growing number of Americans are turning to crowdfunding platforms like GoFundMe or YouCaring to raise money to cover their medical bills.From extraordinary and extremely rare medical cases to more routine fundraisers, Bloomberg reports that crowdfunded campaigns will likely become …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Torrance Memorial Medical Center Receives $32 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The gift will fund orthopedic and spine and neuroscience institutes and support advanced care for stroke victims and improved care for surgical and ICU patients....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Consumers' Financial Entertainment, Medical Costs Go Crazy
    Thursday May 25, 2017

    Health care is a human necessity -- not an option. Entertainment? Not so much.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Oak Foundation Announces $100 Million Commitment to Ocean Conservation
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The pledge increases the foundation's original commitment of $60 million over three years to $100 million over five years....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • How to Deal With Huge Medical Bills
    By Holly Johnson - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    A report from the American Journal of Medicine shared some sad statistics about the state of American medical care and medical bankruptcies: A 2009 study revealed that 62.1% of U.S. bankruptcies had a medical cause that year. That figure is in stark contrast to 1981, when only 8% of bankruptcies listed medical debt as a root cause. Some good news may be on the way, however. Consumer Reports revealed that personal bankruptcies dropped 50% from 2010 to 2016, presumably due to ...

    The post How to Deal With Huge Medical Bills appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • The Future of Health Care: Hospitals
    Thursday May 11, 2017

    Kaiser Permanente Chairman and CEO Bernard J. Tyson talks with WSJ's Dennis Berman about medical sensors and the role of hospitals in the future.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Health