glass onion new york company limited liability company

729 seventh avenue
12th floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615371

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GLASS ONION NEW YORK COMPANY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Confused goat smashes business’ glass doors
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Ewe have goat to be kidding! A goat hellbent on destruction shattered the front doors of a Colorado plastics company, startling security camera footage shows. “For like 20 minutes he sat and banged on the front door,” Greg Cappaert an employee at Argonics Inc. told 9 News. “He must have seen his reflection in the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Amtrak raises the speed limit for Penn Station trains
    By Danielle Furfaro - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Trains coming and going at Penn Station can now move faster than the crawl speed of 10 mph, a restriction that has been causing delays for commuters, Amtrak announced Monday. Company officials had lowered the speed limit from 15 mph in the spring to do some track maintenance work. But Amtrak will now allow all...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Is telecommuting the answer to New York’s transit nightmare?
    By John Crudele - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Dear John: You are spot on with your comments about the threats to New York City real estate investors created by the transit nightmare and the willingness of companies to allow for more telecommuting. I would also add that an additional threat to these investors is the possibility that NYC-based companies may decide, if they...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
glass onion new york company limited liability company new york ny