glamour salon unisex inc.

251 maple avenue
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566352

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLAMOUR SALON UNISEX INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ Joke
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ JokeMaher, who last month coughed up an apology after using the N-word on his HBO show “Real Time,” was once again accused of racial insensitivity on Friday, with a tweet about reports that North Korea is ramping up its missile technology.Maher responded to the North Korea situation with the tweet, This N Korean thing is getting tense! I mean, I think it is, I’m on vaca.Kathy Griffin 'Owes Me a Fruit Basket for Getting Her Off the Front Page' (Video)Shortly thereafter, Maher issued an apology through a spokesperson, saying, Friday nights are always my worst night of sleep because I’m up reflecting on the things I should or shouldn’t have said on my live show.Read original story Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ Joke At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Carrie Preston sharpened her mani-pedi skills for ‘Claws’
    By Robert Rorke - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    If “Steel Magnolias” were rewritten by Quentin Tarantino and directed by Pedro Almodovar, you’d end up with something very much like “Claws.” TNT’s eccentric drama takes a group of women who work at Florida Nail Artisans of Manatee County and puts them in harm’s way — when the salon’s owner, Desna (Niecy Nash), finds herself...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The glamour of the Venice Film Festival through the years
    By Mick LaSalle - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    The Venice Film Festival opens Wednesday evening — with the time difference, depending on when you’re reading this, it may have opened already — with “La La Land,” a romantic musical comedy starring Ryan Gosling and Emma Stone. If all goes as planned, I should be arriving Thursday. Founded in 1932, this is the oldest film

    Source: SFGATE.com: Maximum Strength Mick Blog
  • Matt Bomer evokes faded Hollywood glamour in ‘The Last Tycoon’
    By Robert Rorke - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If Don Draper ran a Hollywood studio instead of a Manhattan ad agency, he would be Monroe Stahr, the hero of “The Last Tycoon,” an unfinished novel by F. Scott Fitzgerald that has been made into a TV series for Amazon. As played by Matt Bomer, who won a Golden Globe for his portrayal of...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
glamour salon unisex inc westbury ny