glamour laser inc.

22-03 steinway street
astoria, new york 11105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345732

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLAMOUR LASER INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tiny, Laser-Beaming Satellites Could Communicate With Mars
    By Sophia Chen - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Radio waves don't have the bandwidth to send enough data from Earth to Mars—but infrared lasers could.

    Source: Autopia
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Real Life ‘Iron Man’ Suit Shoots Powerful Laser (Video)
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Real Life ‘Iron Man’ Suit Shoots Powerful Laser (Video)"The lasers are really dangerous, had to test them before the 'Is it wearable,'" suit maker Patrick Priebe tells TheWrap“The lasers are really dangerous, had to test them before the ‘Is it wearable,'” suit maker Patrick Priebe tells TheWrap.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Dad with giant face tattoo gets laser removal, reveals he's landed first job
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • The glamour of the Venice Film Festival through the years
    By Mick LaSalle - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    The Venice Film Festival opens Wednesday evening — with the time difference, depending on when you’re reading this, it may have opened already — with “La La Land,” a romantic musical comedy starring Ryan Gosling and Emma Stone. If all goes as planned, I should be arriving Thursday. Founded in 1932, this is the oldest film

    Source: SFGATE.com: Maximum Strength Mick Blog
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
glamour laser inc astoria ny